Dave Symes, President of Storm and Darryl Smith from Orleans congratulate Pete Thomas on his 1st High Roller title!

Keith Odette – $2,000 Wednesday Sweeper Winner

1 Odette, Keith, Waipahu, HI 776 $2,000.00
2 Nelson, Chad, Owatonna, MN 772 1,000.00
3 Ault Jr., Thomas,  Happy Valley, OR 740 800.00
4 Gotchall, Rob,  Lincoln, NE 738 700.00
5 Guindon, Dave,  W. Seneca, NY 731 575.00
6 Perry, Rick, Kalispell, MT 46 720 1,000.00
7 Jones, Matthew, Phoenix, AZ 718 500.00
8 Killough, Dennis, Indian Trail,  NC 717 450.00
9 McMartin, Jimmy,  Oklahoma City, OK 710 400.00
10 Robinson, Donald,  Houston, TX 46 704 500.00
11 Bock, Dan,  Albert Lea,  MN 702 350.00
12 Nelson Jr., Ron, Bridgeview, IL 700 325.00
13 Bock, Dan,  Albert Lea,  MN 693 300.00
14 Rose Jr., Mike,  W. Henrietta, NY 687 275.00
15 Rose Jr., Mike,  W. Henrietta, NY 684 250.00
Connor, Cliff,  Tempe, AZ 46 683 250.00
Robinson, Donald,  Houston, TX 46 675 250.00

VIP #3 $1,000 Winner – Sam Carter

1 CARTER, SAM – BEN LOMOND, CA Div – 46 And Over 523 $1,000.00
2 NELSON, CHAD – OWATONNA, MN 503 $500.00
3 THOMAS, PETE – OKLAHOMA CITY, OK Div – 46 And Over 485 $250.00
4 NEWELL, SCOTT – DELAND, FL 472 $200.00
5 BOCK, DAN – ALBERT LEA, MN 470 $175.00
6 RAYMOND, J.R. – SAGINAW, MI 469 $150.00
7 SMAGLIK, ED – FLAGSTAFF, AZ 467 $130.00
8 SAGERS, MICHAEL – CLEARFIELD, UT 463 $110.00
9 HARA, RICK – SKOKIE, IL Div – 46 And Over 462 $95.00
10 NICHOLS, BILL – ROSEVILLE, CA Div – 46 And Over 458 $85.00
11 HAYNES, DAVID – LAS VEGAS, NV 449 $75.00
12 BUSS, JESSE – FREEPORT, IL 447 $65.00
13 ROBINSON, DONALD – HOUSTON, TX 444 $60.00
14 HAWKINS, JAMES – PERRIS, CA 441 $55.00
15 ODETTE, KEITH – WAIPAHU, HI 436 $50.00

VIP #2 – Another $1,000 Winner!

1 NELSON JR., RON – BRIDGEVIEW, IL 501 $1,000.00
2 HARA, RICK – SKOKIE, IL Div – 46 And Over 495 500.00
3 BLANCHARD, JOSH – GILBERT, AZ 491 250.00
4 MOORE, WILLIAM – RALEIGH, NC 490 200.00
5 JONES, MATTHEW – PHOENIX, AZ 486 175.00
6 NELSON, CHAD – OWATONNA, MN 477 150.00
7 PALUMBO, GEORGE – ST. PETERSBURG, FL 467 130.00
8 POHL, SCOTT – BURNSVILLE, MN 460 110.00
9 ROHRER, TERRY – FORT WAYNE, IN 455 95.00
10 AUERBACH, DARRYN – SUNRISE, FL 454 85.00
11 SUMA JR., JEFFREY – LAKE ORION, MI 450 75.00
12 RODRIGUEZ, JESSE – DAVIE, FL 449 65.00
13 WELLS, WILLIE – GARLAND, TX Div – 46 And Over 447 60.00
14 HEBNER, DEAN – VANCOUVER, WA Div – 46 And Over 442 55.00
15 WRIGHT, DON – TRABUCO, CA Div – 46 And Over 439 50.00
*** 4 Players Div – 46 And Over Guaranteed $3,000.00

Qualifying for Finals – Day 1 Thursday

1 BERTRAND, RICK – SACRAMENTO, CA 60 / 215 249 DL Advanced
2 CARTER, SAM – BEN LOMOND, CA 46 to 59 214 DL Advanced
3 HARRINGTON, CRAIG – HERRIMAN, UT 46 to 59 213 Advanced
4 KLOEMPKEN, MARCIA – PLEASANT VIEW, UT 60 / 215 213 Advanced
5 MASIELLO, JOHN – BUFFALO, NY 46 to 59 211 Advanced
6 PALOMARES, NORM – SAN FRANCISCO, CA 46 to 59 197 Advanced
7 PATTERSON, DAN – BUFFALO, NY 45 & Under 234 Advanced
8 RATHJEN, LEE – NAPLES, FL 60 / 215 243 Advanced
9 SONNENFELD, JEREMY – SIOUX FALLS, SD 45 & Under 255 Advanced
10 STEINER, JOSEPH – LINCOLN, NE 45 & Under 220 Advanced
11 WALTERS JR, BOBBY – SUNRISE, FL 45 & Under 258 DL Advanced
Daily Cashers
1 AGUIAR, ALEX – N. DARTMOUTH , MA 45 & Under 214 $200.00
2 AUERBACH, CRAIG – SUNRISE, FL 46 to 59 186 $200.00
3 BOLLEBY, KIM  – LINDOME, SWE 45 & Under 190 $200.00
4 BOLLEBY, ULF  – LINDOME, SWE 46 to 59 153 $200.00
5 FILLMORE, BRYON – CARSON CITY, NV 60 / 215 192 $200.00
6 HOFFMAN, LARRY – FOUNTAIN HILLS, AZ 60 / 215 195 $200.00
7 MCAULIFFE, TIM – STATEN ISLAND, NY 45 & Under 185 $200.00
8 STOUFFER, DAVID – LEHIGH ACRES, FL 45 & Under 178 $200.00
9 VARGAS, WIDMAR – RIVERVIEW, FL 46 to 59 172 $200.00
10 VITKO, RICHARD – CASTLE ROCK, CO 45 & Under 202 $200.00
11 WATERS, JAMES – GURNEE, IL 46 to 59 181 $200.00
12 ZAREK,WILLIAM J.  – SAN DIEGO, CA 60 / 215 186 $200.00

VIP #1 Paid $1,000 for 1st! 3 VIP’s Left To Bowl

1 MILLER, RICK – LINCOLN, NE 522 $1,000.00
2 AUERBACH, CRAIG – SUNRISE, FL Div – 46 And Over 505 500.00
3 ROSE JR., MICHAEL – W. HENRIETTA, NY 493 250.00
4 GOTCHALL, ROB – LINCOLN, NE 483 200.00
5 HIMES, JEFFREY D – CONCORD, NC 482 175.00
6 BLANCHARD, JOSH – GILBERT, AZ 476 150.00
7 EALES, WARREN – CHANDLER, AZ Div – 46 And Over 472 130.00
8 ROBINSON, DONALD – HOUSTON, TX Div – 46 And Over 467 110.00
9 SILVA, ROBERTO – ESTADO, MEX 464 95.00
10 VARGAS, WIDMAR – RIVERVIEW, FL 462 85.00
11 THOMAS, PETE – OKLAHOMA CITY, OK Div – 46 And Over 455 75.00
12 BOCK, DAN – ALBERT LEA, MN 442 62.50
13 LEONG, KRISTIE – S. SAN FRANCISCO, CA 442 62.50
14 CALYORE, STEVE – NAPLES, FL 438 52.50
15 STOUFFER, DAVID – LEHIGH ACRES, FL 438 52.50

High Roller Now Underway! 1st Sweeper & 1st $5,000 Winner!

1 Walters, Jr, Bobby,  FL 755 $5,000.00
2 Pohl, Scott,  MN 748 2,500.00
3 Rose Jr., Mike,  NY 734 1,000.00
4 Pohl, Scott,  MN 747 600.00
5 Amkie, Isaac,  MEX 46 725 1,000.00
6 Gotchall, Rob,  NE 718 450.00
7 Blanchard, Josh,  AZ 715 400.00
8 Hoffman, Larry,  AZ 46 714 500.00
9 Gotchall, Rob,  NE 713 325.00
10 Rose Jr., Mike,  NY 708 315.00
11 Meyer, Matthew,  MN 705 310.00
12 Nelson Jr., Ron,  IL 704 305.00
13 Nelson, Chad,  MN 702 297.50
14 Rangel, Sean,  NE 702 297.50
15 Case, Ron,  CA 700 290.00
16 Stouffer, David,  FL 696 285.00
17 Gotchall, Rob,  NE 691 277.50
18 Smith, Steve,  CA 691 277.50
19 King, Kyle,  AZ 686 270.00
20 Aguiar, Alex,  MA 685 265.00
21 Blanchard, Josh,  AZ 684 260.00
22 Cruz, Alejandro, MEX 678 255.00
23 Foster, Cameron,  UT 677 250.00
Wells, Willie,  TX 46 677 250.00
Carter, Sam,  CA 46 674 250.00



Sam’s Town’s Linda Spaulding, runner-up Jerry Toenyes, champ Duane Podgorski and Storm’s Bob Hart

Steve & Cindy Skrinski

Roto Grip’s Bob Hart, runner-up John Masiello, Champ Steve Skrinski and Sam’s Town Ron Highsmith