richest




Event 2 – All Match Play!

                  FIRST ROUND 11 AM
BROWN, NORMAN L. SR. – LAS VEGAS, NV 179 203 173
RANDESI, MIKE – LAS VEGAS, NV 212 161 214
DOODY, VAUGHN – LAS VEGAS, NV 238 216 207
ROBERTS, EDWARD – BRAINTREE, MA 221 222 195
WUKASCH, JOHN – MONTGOMERY, TX 175 195
SHANK, BOB – FORT WAYNE, IN 219 219
MCDONALD, RON – NEWMAN LAKE, WA 178 163
HOFFMAN, LARRY – FOUNTAIN HILLS, AZ 188 222
KUKUK, DAN – SPOKANE, WA 236 184 204
WINTERS, STAN – SIMI VALLEY, CA 175 258 145
APPLING, PAUL – CAMARILLO, CA 236 205
CAVE, NORMAN – PORTSMOUTH, OH 160 178
NICHOLS, BILL – ROSEVILLE, CA 224 184 173
MCCORDIC, PAUL – SUGAR LAND, TX 187 192 237
LANGANKE, DON – ORLANDO, FL 148 208 168
GRANDBERRY, RALEIGH – MARYLAND HTS, MO 184 173 184
KINYON, GARY C. – LOCKPORT, NY 190 238
WILLIAMS JR., JULIUS – SPOKANE VALLEY, WA 137 202
MCMAHAN, GREG – DANDRIDGE, TN 192 166 236
PALOMARES, NORM – SAN FRANCISCO, CA 188 218 192
HANSON, BOB – SPOKANE , WA 213 236
MCDONALD, ROSS – CLARKSVILLE, MD 177 206
MCNEIL, FERRILL – BRONX, NY 154 190
CALVIN, GERALD – THOUSAND OAKS, CA 176 193
SILVA, EDWARD – MANTECA, CA 197 215
SAND, NELSON – MAPLE VALLEY, WA 247 220
RODRIGUEZ, ALFONSO – MEXICO CITY, MEX 203 204
CHEW, DAVID – BRENTWOOD, CA 246 228
JABCZENSKI, MITCH – NOVI, MI 220 216
SKUDDER, CHRIS – CANTERBURY, ENG 192 177
                             STORM
  EASTER MATCH PLAY TOURNAMENT
                  FIRST ROUND 12:30
LIEDES, KEN – KENAI, AK 188 181
STEMPKE, BILL – TARZANA, CA 223 209
STEWART, JERRY W. – PETALUMA, CA 192 188 188
JOHNSON, GENE – BRIER, WA 188 222 213
MATUS, JOHN – BETHLEHEM, PA 158 179 233
KORTH, ROBERT – CENTRAL POINT, OR 136 206 221
HUNT, JOHN – HENDERSON, NV 197 232
PRIETO, PHIL – EL PASO, TX 206 246
SCHMID, MIKE – ARDEN HILLS, MN 202 204 181
BAKER, DICK – HENDERSON, NV 254 175 209
NELSON, MIKE – CASA GRANDE, AZ 189 166
ADLER, BUD – GOLD CANYON, AZ 242 195
AUGUST, DENNIS – MILILANI, HI 158 216
JOHNS, PAT – SEATAC, WA 200 223
RYSS, RUSSELL – TRINITY, FL 202 214
NELSON, JACK – BISMARK, ND 214 246
LOOSBROOCK, HOWARD – HENDERSON, NV 193 222
DEFILIPPO, FRANK – LAS VEGAS, NV 177 173
MITCHELL, HERBYE – GRANBURY, TX 221 220 162
FISHER, CALVIN – TACOMA, WA 221 222 221
SACCONE, TERRY – COLD SPRING, KY 216 186 209
KILPATRICK, GORDON – WATERLOO, IA 193 195 193
HUDSON, LARRY – LAKE OSWEGO, OR 184 237
BLAD, ROGER – BURNSVILLE, MN 173 203
PRYOR, GARY – NORCROSS, GA 172 212
HAVLISH, THOMAS – COON RAPIDS, MN 245 216
CARTER, SAM – BEN LOMOND, CA 259 172 268
RUELLE, TIM – RACINE, WI 199 211 210
WELLS, WILLIE – LAS VEGAS, NV 258 212
POELZER, CLARK – ARDEN HILLS, MN 247 205
MICKELSON, HARRY – YAKIMA, WA
GUALENI, DAVID – LAS VEGAS, NV
                 SECOND ROUND
JABCZENSKI, MITCH – NOVI, MI 238 181 184
CHEW, DAVID – BRENTWOOD, CA 201 191 236
HANSON, BOB – SPOKANE , WA 203 227 185
HAVLISH, THOMAS – COON RAPIDS, MN 202 243 233
APPLING, PAUL – CAMARILLO, CA 195 245
SACCONE, TERRY – COLD SPRING, KY 193 185
NELSON, JACK – BISMARK, ND 243 221
KINYON, GARY C. – LOCKPORT, NY 249 225
LOOSBROOCK, HOWARD – HENDERSON, NV 214 247
WELLS, WILLIE – LAS VEGAS, NV 206 192
MCCORDIC, PAUL – SUGAR LAND, TX 237 226 256
CARTER, SAM – BEN LOMOND, CA 208 243 200
MCMAHAN, GREG – DANDRIDGE, TN 244 247
HUDSON, LARRY – LAKE OSWEGO, OR 209 209
CALVIN, GERALD – THOUSAND OAKS, CA 238 204
JOHNS, PAT – SEATAC, WA 194 198
GUALENI, DAVID – LAS VEGAS, NV 246 204 214
FISHER, CALVIN – TACOMA, WA 190 205 221
LANGANKE, DON – ORLANDO, FL 200 172
SAND, NELSON – MAPLE VALLEY, WA 223 233
STEMPKE, BILL – TARZANA, CA 191 178
DOODY, VAUGHN – LAS VEGAS, NV 245 195
RANDESI, MIKE – LAS VEGAS, NV 202 179 205
BAKER, DICK – HENDERSON, NV 201 237 203
JOHNSON, GENE – BRIER, WA 179 170
MATUS, JOHN – BETHLEHEM, PA 223 210
SHANK, BOB – FORT WAYNE, IN 207 213
MICKELSON, HARRY – YAKIMA, WA 209 238
ADLER, BUD – GOLD CANYON, AZ 170 218 239
HOFFMAN, LARRY – FOUNTAIN HILLS, AZ 195 179 179
KUKUK, DAN – SPOKANE, WA 168 181
PRIETO, PHIL – EL PASO, TX 192 228
                   THIRD ROUND
DOODY, VAUGHN – LAS VEGAS, NV 220
ADLER, BUD – GOLD CANYON, AZ 219
MATUS, JOHN – BETHLEHEM, PA 193
MICKELSON, HARRY – YAKIMA, WA 171
KINYON, GARY C. – LOCKPORT, NY 190
LOOSBROOCK, HOWARD – HENDERSON, NV 236
HANSON, BOB – SPOKANE , WA 206
CHEW, DAVID – BRENTWOOD, CA 233
CALVIN, GERALD – THOUSAND OAKS, CA 228
MCMAHAN, GREG – DANDRIDGE, TN 225
SAND, NELSON – MAPLE VALLEY, WA 227
APPLING, PAUL – CAMARILLO, CA 247
FISHER, CALVIN – TACOMA, WA 226
MCCORDIC, PAUL – SUGAR LAND, TX 187
RANDESI, MIKE – LAS VEGAS, NV Bye
PRIETO, PHIL – EL PASO, TX Bye
                  FOURTH ROUND
CALVIN, GERALD – THOUSAND OAKS, CA 237
APPLING, PAUL – CAMARILLO, CA 236
MATUS, JOHN – BETHLEHEM, PA 211
RANDESI, MIKE – LAS VEGAS, NV 182
DOODY, VAUGHN – LAS VEGAS, NV 275
PRIETO, PHIL – EL PASO, TX 226
CHEW, DAVID – BRENTWOOD, CA Bye
LOOSBROOCK, HOWARD – HENDERSON, NV Bye
FISHER, CALVIN – TACOMA, WA Bye
                   FIFTH ROUND
CHEW, DAVID – BRENTWOOD, CA 258
LOOSBROOCK, HOWARD – HENDERSON, NV 194
FISHER, CALVIN – TACOMA, WA 222
CALVIN, GERALD – THOUSAND OAKS, CA 191
DOODY, VAUGHN – LAS VEGAS, NV 183
MATUS, JOHN – BETHLEHEM, PA 185
                   SIXTH ROUND
CHEW, DAVID – BRENTWOOD, CA 215 49
FISHER, CALVIN – TACOMA, WA 215 38
          CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH
MATUS, JOHN – BETHLEHEM, PA 216
CHEW, DAVID – BRENTWOOD, CA 178

Comments are closed.