richest




194 more prizes in the mail!

Age prizes from the Plaza

Retired & Senior Retired Combined
Age 70 – 79 Out-of-money prizes
Singles$50 each
John Ziakas851
Dave Gualeni843
Bobby Jones839
Wayne Watt834
Steve Lyczewski832
Bob Slade829
Bob Rutledge824
Paul Golden813
John Ferguson813
70-79 All Events$50 each
John Ziakas              2,624
Charles Douglas              2,557
Dillard Meares              2,539
Victor Norton              2,529
Wayne Watt              2,529
Age 80 & Over Out-of-money prizes
Singles$50 each
Albert Dollinger Sr.820
Norman Clark803
John Holtzclaw788
Lou Gilless787
Ted Galloway786
80 & Over All Events$50 each
Albert Dollinger              2,457
Ben Eaton              2,456
Hank Stovall              2,449

Active Duty & Vets prizes by age

AD/Vets
Age 50 – 59 Out-of-money prizes
Singles$50 each
Vincent Davis886
John Breytspraak883
Marvin Jones882
Tim Benson881
Jeff White880
Jerry Cant880
David Cooper880
Joel Hardy880
Thomas  Wynne880
Steven Klein880
Age 50 – 59 Out-of-money prizes
All Events$50 each
Thomas Wynne     2,728
Ken Winn     2,722
Norm Bushrod     2,714
Dave Edwards     2,714
Jeff Peterson     2,711
Age 60 –  69 Out-of-money prizes
Singles$50 each
David Gass884
Clark Dee880
Steve Hougham873
John Mitsunga871
Sergio Barros867
Butch Warren861
Skip Samad860
Sam Quiller859
Age 60 –  69 Out-of-money prizes
All Events$50 each
David Gass     2,679
Ric Bronson     2,675
Ron D’Ambrosio     2,666
Emmerson Wafer     2,660
Kent  Gray     2,655
Age 70 & Over Out-of-money prizes
Singles$50 each
Pat Parisi887
Larry Neb887
Jeff Jamison884
Stan Biggers878
Gary Hadley875
Jerry Toenyes874
Phil Altosino873
Joe Hart870
Age 70 & Over Out-of-money prizes
All Events$50 each
John Bussey     2,686
Rickey Kendrick     2,685
Pete Partridge     2,654
Ken Greene     2,647
Tom Crowe     2,637

Many new prize checks going in the mail!

We’re happy to be able to extend the prize lists that were paid at the tournament site! Also we’re adding prizes for Team Captains, Ladies All-Events and many prizes by age for Singles & All-Events.

A bowler’s Singles or All Events score can only win one prize. If that score is eligible for an out-of-money prize and an age related prize, they will receive the out-of-money prize and another bowler will move up into the age-related prize list. These prizes will be in the mail by 2/11.

2020 MBC Extended Prizes

Active Duty/VetsSenior RetiredRetired
Singles$50 eachSingles$50 eachSingles$50 each
Stoner, Tom893Foster, Ed829Ah Yo, Phillie866
Hardin, Jeff893Johnson, Steve828White, Joseph866
Baez, Luis892Redstone, Bill826Dillman, Bob865
Whitfield, Tony892Carroll, John825Luckie, Butch865
Murray, Hurcules891Weston, George824Hall, Carl864
Bedford, Michael890LaCourse, Paul822Friends, Joe863
McAllister, Timothy890Mikkelsen, Michael822Archer, David A.863
Vilcheck, Andrew889Copeland, Jim821Livingston, Gary862
Dressler, J.C.888Helms, Ron821Noya, Joseph862
Garcia, Darren888Drakes, Luis862
Dyer, Mark888Leavell, Tony861
Altenburg, Eric888All Events$50 eachCarroll, Eric861
Fincham, Donald888Goodrich, Rich2558Wilson, Johnny861
Molina, Louie2557
Foraker, Greg2555
All Events$50 eachSteward, Ronald P.J.2552
Freeman, Les2734All Events$50 each
Yarborough, David2733Castillo, Wiggy2647
Rankin, Gregg2733Doubles$100/teamGroves, Andrew2645
Glenn, Richard2729Harris, Kary847Samonte,  Orlando2645
Lee, Kurtis2729Smart, Pat783Armstrong, David2644
1630Maupin, Tom2642
Kawa, Joseph788Putnam, Steve2638
Doubles$100/teamBlockett, James839Stallworth, Holton2636
Love, Ray8781627Burroughs, Steve2634
Hughes, John859Tonelli, Bob806Anthony, Bill2633
1737Kilgore, Don819Combs, Danny2633
Williams, Jeff8861625
Scott, Jay849Carr, Donald779Doubles$100/team
1735Herbert, Russell840Maupin, Tom876
Burt, Ryan8121619Morenz,  Rich812
Foos, Justin920Pederson, Bruce8191688
1732Johnson, Steve796Perez Sr., Tony897
Walenz, Ed8451615Wisby, Robert791
Walters, Bob8861688
1731Rideout, Dan823
Brewster, Jaime826Brown, Rick865
Brewster, Robert904Ladies All Events1688
1730Active Duty/Vets DivisionDuprey, Mark925
Gray, Kent886Jodie Hafer-White     2,669 $100 Duprey, Kathy762
Anderson, Maurice843Michelle Tidmore     2,665 $75 1687
1729LaRonda Buchert     2,595 $50 Carroll, Chuck975
Rico, Brian813Lamb, Scott712
Lightsey, Randy916Retired Division1687
1729Lisa Barfield     2,570 $75 Napolitano, Victor888
Karen Glacken     2,507 $50 Armstrong, James798
1686
Team Captains $50 eachSenior Retired DivisionFausnight, Jim906
Active Duty/Vets DivisionMabel Binns     2,245 $50 Williamson, Kelly780
Justin Stevens8861686
Eric Flick884Ladies SinglesRoberts, Myron912
David Cooper880Active Duty/Vets DivisionEvans, Tony773
David Bitrick879Melanie Griffith        890 $100 1685
Wanda Volpp878Jessica Nosbusch        886 $75
Jerry Toenyes874Wanda Volpp        878 $50
Darrell Cook873
Gregg Rankiin873Retired Division
Brenda Hamilton        805 $50
Retired DivisionSheila Lawrence        799 $50
Butch Luckie865
Karen Glacken865Senior Retired Division
Michael Wood860Mabel Binns        764 $50
Darrin Symonds857
Kelly Rainey854
Lyderick Durden853
Senior Retired Division
Bill Redstone826
Thomas Johnson818
John Ferguson813
Jim King812

Gary Chambless is Retired All Events champ

TeamDoublesSinglesTotal Prize 
1Chambless, Gary10669578782901 $    750.00
2Huntsman, Rich9249949812899       600.00
3Ayson, Jun9699649602893       500.00
4Hoffman, Brian9709249782872       400.00
5Hartter, Michael9868999792864       350.00
6Axon, Dave93788610322855       300.00
7Brewster, Jerry9079409762823       225.00
8Schrader, Gary8929489832823       225.00
9Rufus, Calvin87110388952804       190.00
10Gantt, Jerry9648769522792       180.00
11Kassel, Neil10068928932791       170.00
12Roberts, Myron9399129342785       160.00
13Cheshier, Rick10538139022768       147.50
14Fausnight, Jim84790610152768       147.50
15Beasley, Mitch9308789492757       140.00
16Buchert, Charles9488709312749       135.00
17Corkin, Ron9139159202748       130.00
18Sheridan, Pete8449958992738       125.00
19McClintick, Johnny9199518512721       120.00
20Dillman, Bob9409158652720       115.00
21Zamora, Mark9478569102713       110.00
22Ellington, Hugh8818589722711       105.00
23Carroll, Chuck8549758782707       100.00
24Melancon, Greg9858748392698         95.00
25Aquiningoc, Lorenzo9109058812696         85.00
26Friendly, Sean8788899292696         85.00
27Gac, Jeffery9218848912696         85.00
28Ballard, Mike9488299142691         75.00
29Clark, Ken8818169922689         75.00
30Sweet, Chris9688558592682         70.00
31Willard, Dennis9388598822679         70.00
32Caseman, Chris7799749252678         65.00
33Cruz, Jim9288988522678         65.00
34Dumas, Tracy84182910052675         60.00
35Rideout, Dan9358239152673         60.00
36Arnold, Robert8908589242672         55.00
37Marlow, Tom9178349202671         55.00
38Benson, Donnie7909199612670         55.00
39Kidd, Chris9148059472666         50.00
40Williams, Huntley8698899002658         50.00
41Fulford, Kerry8339059142652         50.00
42Boutte, Shawn8958578992651         50.00
43Eastman, Bryan8698719082648         35.00
James, Jerome8549498452648         35.00

Team All Events

Each member of the Team All Events champs in each division win a free $170 entry plus 4 room nights at South Point Hotel.

Team All-Events

Retired Division
1#All BusinessTeamDoublesSinglesTotal
Buchert, Charles9488709312749
Hartter, Michael9868999792864
Hoffman, Brian9709249782872
Terpone, Dean8419458112597
McClintick, Johnny9199518512721
Beasley, Mitch9308789492757
55945467549916560
Senior Retired
1Roto Grip SeniorsTeamDoublesSingles All Events
Fenstermacher, Ed8778499302656
Allen, Sam8117458042360
Barker, Larry8738528522577
Kleckner, Paul9069049312741
Love, Doug7687758172360
Wimer, Darwin8778298772583
51124954521115277
Active duty & Vets
1Rolling The Ten PinsTeamDoublesSingles All Events
Bedford, Michael8539098902652
Rico, Brian7998137922404
Banister, Rickie98610049892979
Barteau, Robert9318509632744
Lightsey, Randy9019168282645
Bedford, Martin8389049252667
53085396538716091

All Business again! Retired Team champs

1#All Business1st2nd3rd4thTotal Prize 
Buchert, Charles200236256256948$3,150.00
Hartter, Michael205257299225986
Hoffman, Brian242255226247970
Terpone, Dean182225198236841
McClintick, Johnny200225236258919
Beasley, Mitch233213247237930
12621411146214595594
2Get In There!1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Gibbs, Jeffrey243246215198902     2,400.00
Samonte,  Orlando258224246199927
Gomez, Joseph218202166247833
Willard, Dennis191257238252938
Arata, Joey228200192196816
Gac, Jeffery224232233232921
13621361129013245337
3Mo Strikes1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Sweet, Chris262235226245968     1,650.00
Schoolcraft, Ron231217196202846
Bergan, Steve218203202255878
Lytle, Don209235203256903
Johnson, Greg219199188258864
Pelekai, Derrick173239255205872
13121328127014215331
4Bowlaholics1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Pulanco, Ed258235233206932     1,350.00
Abigania, Jonathan212189187191779
Ayson, Jun215236278240969
Abanes, James247289213233982
Mariano, Vincente186198206187777
Castillo, Wiggy219204178203804
13371351129512605243
5Team Turbo1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Rumbaugh,  Paul205245230225905     1,050.00
Brewster, Jerry206234233234907
Axon, Dave232218269218937
Kiser, Troy219237159252867
Huther, Scott154248189223814
Livingston, Gary219189194194796
12351371127413465226
6Selective Memory1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Sheridan, Pete241173192238844        900.00
Schmehl, Eric170199194226789
McKnight, Bill268206225194893
Kassel, Neil2442052992581006
Dillman, Bob267224212237940
Braudis, Paul161197202190750
13511204132413435222
7G.O.Y.A.A.B.1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Potter, Peter257182186185810        750.00
Archer, David A.201173219179772
McDuffie, Abram246192249257944
Quenga, Johnny186207214234841
Parker, Victoria209219167221816
Strader, Troy2462862432291004
13451259127813055187
8Gunfighters1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Bitrick, John210214205233862        600.00
Carroll, Chuck208213196237854
Turpin, Perry199237211200847
Robinson, Robby245224201255925
Lamb, Scott191224216199830
Sroczyk, Tom212204226180822
12651316125513045140
9Allied Forces1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Hutto, William195185226214820        510.00
Smith, Adam246214188191839
Norton, Victor205274209207895
Jones, Kazuo Carlos211181256224872
Snyder, James225235180194834
Burroughs, Steve202197224245868
12841286128312755128
10Joint Forces1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Seabrooks, Vic200150226191767        510.00
Bueno, Dan171191234221817
Barcelona, Jo Jo208206169244827
Francis, Erich247244233161885
Putnam, Steve268172204203847
Melancon, Greg275276196238985
13691239126212585128
11Drive Full Throttle / Collier Intl1st2nd3rd4thTotal
James, Jerome212229234179854        450.00
Shofner, John191234205236866
Grimes, Rich183171203234791
Vermilyea, Bill186180178258802
Zamora, Mark234266191256947
Alumbaugh, Jerry215191226230862
12211271123713935122
12Deez Nutz1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Bell, Billy137233217225812        420.00
Laird, Jeff205185221255866
Flagg, Jim229209265191894
Bell, Deanna196225173188782
Ellison, Gary174222212186794
Utley, Tom228226258246958
11691300134612915106
13Getting Ready Our Way1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Tesch, Paul187194247160788        345.00
Barfield, Jack177192203190762
Anthony, Bill212224205211852
Shovan, Alan245231191234901
Kidd, Chris191253211259914
Kirsner, Matt208214246208876
12201308130312625093
14OBTA1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Boutte, Shawn191218257229895        345.00
Sanders, Elvin221214182249866
Williams, Huntley201179210279869
Krimminger, Brett236245200213894
Meyerpeter, Don179166212199756
Oliver, Roy170233230180813
11981255129113495093
15We Rock1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Messmer, Christopher225213259248945        330.00
Neumann, Frank214223204225866
Buck, Douglas213164248189814
Kilbane, Anthony158254182180774
Palase, Michael185206217233841
Jackson, Middland215225221182843
12101285133112575083
16No Pocket No Problem1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Fausnight, Jim189160244254847        300.00
DeMoss, Jeff228211159189787
Kemp, Bob196210215197818
Williamson, Kelly224254226168872
Miller, Rich217241182217857
Schrader, Gary201248197246892
12551324122312715073
17We Got This!1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Dixon, Carlton220217221172830        270.00
Smith, Eugene224277204236941
Ballard, Mike253213238244948
Williams, Marlando175234231157797
Latulas, Stephon166193192230781
Lipsey, Henry193188163227771
12311322124912665068
18Bitburgers1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Cruz, Jim227207247247928        270.00
Aquiningoc, Lorenzo199236248227910
West, Frank214154194194756
Grainger, Randall203196238227864
Beheny, Kenneth172223221228844
Nelson, Tom196206148212762
12111222129613355064
19McCorvey’s Bowling World1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Thurman, Kenneth174206195199774        240.00
Stallworth, Holton209190225226850
Cheshier, Rick2592582692671053
Carlson, Rich142213196204755
Staves, Billy206239194222861
Beck, Joe150244160160714
11401350123912785007
20Meade Stud Farm1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Rideout, Dan219244205267935        240.00
Raistrick, Jeff199182214233828
Schweizer, Jim170204256216846
Brown, Rick205181171213770
Logsdon, Marc204253190185832
Russell, Ken198199200197794
11951263123613115005
21N.O.U.G.A.T1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Clark, Albert172212164204752        210.00
Hopkins, Ryan192193160213758
Lovering, John188256189161794
Funari, Leo175193238245851
Harris, Glenn223225236244928
Haines, Ray255216225220916
12051295121212874999
22This Is How We Roll1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Austin, Clint180217214206817        210.00
Leavell, Tony199226190181796
Nunally, Merrill238215199213865
Coleman, Roy226216173182797
Seaman, Jim202215211247875
Grady, Terrence169196232226823
12141285121912554973
239 Degrees1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Caseman, Chris211196171201779        180.00
Eldridge, Chuck222202217213854
Combs, Danny199252255170876
Anten, Gary195189198204786
Ellington, Hugh196256235194881
Barfield, Lisa188202227179796
12111297130311614972
24The Leftovers1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Gualeni, Dave233215190166804        180.00
Reynolds, Royce231175189187782
Coats, James226147212247832
Spiess, Craig140182214235771
Ritz, Michael297211168217893
Powanda, John235245219182881
13621175119212344963
25Andrews1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Meyer, Alan194179232269874        150.00
Steis, Mike178202242179801
Bentley, Dan211201229232873
Woods, Frank182190212142726
Nuzzo, Al166208192215781
Shaw, Chris211194247236888
11421174135412734943
26Team Fayetteville1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Southcomb, Jack197225203256881        150.00
Stanley, Scotty156199198192745
Thompson, Derrick239201221203864
Parks, Richard198222173205798
Mohr, Charles203210210235858
Jones, Charles E.143193190263789
11361250119513544935

Sheridan/Kassel Retired Doubles champs

1st2nd3rd4thTotal Prize 
1Sheridan, Pete300237245213995 $1,600.00
Kassel, Neil213236227216892
5134734724291887
2Ayson, Jun231266215252964    1,350.00
Castillo, Wiggy249241206216912
4805074214681876
3Hartter, Michael244235216204899    1,000.00
McClintick, Johnny237237218259951
4814724344631850
4Featherston, Chris264221223227935       900.00
Dailey, John205224238237904
4694454614641839
5Chambless, Gary223235244255957       810.00
Luckie, Butch197244226212879
4204794704671836
6Guthrie, Michael215256247224942       720.00
Groves, Andrew205224236225890
4204804834491832
7Quinby, Wayne214236267197914       670.00
Corkin, Ron237225247206915
4514615144031829
8Barcelona, Jo Jo214257267209947       620.00
Melancon, Greg194198248234874
4084555154431821
9Schmehl, Eric237213247207904       570.00
Dillman, Bob226279172238915
4634924194451819
10Buchert, Charles200206221243870       525.00
Terpone, Dean258267172248945
4584733934911815
11West, Frank269207213212901       500.00
Nelson, Tom220219268204911
4894264814161812
12Anglin, Kevin195216184222817       475.00
Huntsman, Rich266266216246994
4614824004681811
13Caseman, Chris279247246202974       450.00
Anten, Gary200202248186836
4794494943881810
14Aquiningoc, Lorenzo216197226266905       425.00
Beheny, Kenneth259173237232901
4753704634981806
15Norton, Victor215217257198887       400.00
Burroughs, Steve193258228238917
4084754854361804
16Hoffman, Brian235208235246924       375.00
Beasley, Mitch223204228223878
4584124634691802
17Hyman, Todd203278245204930       350.00
Eastman, Bryan258213203197871
4614914484011801
18Combs, Danny203233288203927       325.00
Barfield, Lisa197219227211854
4004525154141781
19Friendly, Sean192224241232889       300.00
Barnique, Steve215266225183889
4074904664151778
20Kemp, Bob247203188191829       275.00
Schrader, Gary231227278212948
4784304664031777
21Seals, Richard279222202241944       250.00
Dumas, Tracy211221210187829
4904434124281773
22James, Jerome198249255247949       240.00
Vermilyea, Bill235238174169816
4334874294161765
23Dela Fuente, Antonio212287192236927       230.00
Payne, Jason173177193279822
3854643855151749
24Stallworth, Holton224217237200878       220.00
Staves, Billy212220257180869
4364374943801747
25DeMoss, Jeff213212218246889       210.00
Miller, Rich202248192214856
4154604104601745
26Williams, Huntley236204247202889       200.00
Oliver, Roy188176276214854
4243805234161743
27Murchison, Sylvester255268196225944       180.00
Mann, Dennis153205226211795
4084734224361739
28Linton, Darrell196247195211849       180.00
Ramge, Jim235206213236890
4314534084471739
29Ziakas,  John245168226235874       180.00
McClain, Greg191245234195865
4364134604301739
30Sayers, Dick236250209203898       160.00
Morehead, Leroy220226193200839
4564764024031737
31Armstrong, David259253239195946       150.00
Sharp, Jim211209180190790
4704624193851736
32Shofner, John247246212173878       140.00
Zamora, Mark221239204192856
4684854163651734
33Howell, Steve196267225176864       130.00
Fox, Tim246223174224867
4424903994001731
34Thurman, Kenneth191170234278873       120.00
Carlson, Rich198218234207857
3893884684851730
35Rumbaugh,  Paul177223231212843       120.00
Kiser, Troy196245185258884
3734684164701727
36Boutte, Shawn208224246179857       115.00
Krimminger, Brett222190219237868
4304144654161725
37Curtis, Ralph186210235232863       112.50
Peters, William233207187235862
4194174224671725
38Booker, Zack193143166183685       112.50
Rufus, Calvin2562672362791038
4494104024621723
39Cruz, Jim197226247228898       110.00
Grainger, Randall203158226235822
4003844734631720
40Vannoy, Bill207241222215885       110.00
Marlow, Tom226209204195834
4334504264101719
41Axon, Dave249256177204886       110.00
Livingston, Gary224203182223832
4734593594271718
42Laird, Jeff201215228220864       105.00
Ellison, Gary219244200180843
4204594284001707
43Schoolcraft, Ron201183192226802       105.00
Johnson, Greg223214235233905
4243974274591707
44Gomez, Joseph169252209189819       105.00
Gac, Jeffery217196225246884
3864484344351703
45Lonsdale, Lance215199224203841       105.00
Bailey, Matthew201216210233860
4164154344361701
46Ballard, Mike222167221219829       105.00
Lipsey, Henry245236191194866
4674034124131695
47Gonsalves, Kevin233248152224857       105.00
Jordan, Willie203233210192838
4364813624161695
48Brewster, Jerry204203275258940       100.00
Huther, Scott188182198186754
3923854734441694
49Anthony, Bill227239202216884       100.00
Kirsner, Matt214178219199810
4414174214151694
50Gee, Jimmy267220198236921       100.00
McKinney, Moty214179190190773
4813993884261694
51Hires, Marvin202213228173816       100.00
Gantt, Jerry234257181204876
4364704093771692
52Kiernan, Jon212239181186818       100.00
Lanciano, Kelvin238206233194871
4504454143801689