richest




Match Play Results

Contestants remain in their divisions for double-elimination match play. Match play consists of 2-game totals.

Completed were 3 rounds in the Winner’s Bracket and 2 rounds in the Loser’s Bracket. Players not eliminated continue Friday at 10am pst.

       NAME 1st 2nd Total
GONZALEZ, HENRY – COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 242 235 477
NICHOLS, BILL – ROSEVILLE, CA 221 202 423
WELLS, WILLIE – LAS VEGAS, NV 258 226 484
NELSON, JACK – BISMARK, ND 194 218 412
PAINTER, KERRY – HENDERSON, NV 257 195 452
CALVIN, GERALD – THOUSAND OAKS, CA 181 203 384
CARTER, SAM – BEN LOMOND, CA 180 233 413
EAGLE, DALE – TAVARES, FL 205 175 380
DICKINSON, GARY – EDMOND, OK 217 210 427
HUNT, JOHN – HENDERSON, NV 231 164 395
HOFFMAN, LARRY – FOUNTAIN HILLS, AZ 200 211 411
LEE, JEROME – MEDFORD, OR 179 209 388
BUCKLEY, ROY – WESTERVILLE, OH 226 208 434
SHANK, BOB – FORT WAYNE, IN 200 165 365
CASCIO, FRANK – TONAWANDA, NY 188 190 378
STEMPKE, BILL – TARZANA, CA 194 215 409
APPLING, PAUL – CAMARILLO, CA 241 192 433
YORK, DONALD – BREMERTON, WA 212 202 414
SELGO, DICK – ARCHBOLD, OH 191 219 410
SACCONE, TERRY – COLD SPRING, KY 177 196 373
CZIPKA, JOHN – N. LAS VEGAS, NV 176 172 348
DORNATH, CURTIS J. – MARICOPA, AZ 188 210 398
LANGANKE, DON – ORLANDO, FL 164 224 388
MORENO, RUDY – RENO, NV 205 193 398
             2ND ROUND WINNERS BRACKET MATCHES
MORENO, RUDY – RENO, NV 222 227 449
APPLING, PAUL – CAMARILLO, CA 207 236 443
DORNATH, CURTIS J. – MARICOPA, AZ 199 185 384
SELGO, DICK – ARCHBOLD, OH 231 173 404
HOFFMAN, LARRY – FOUNTAIN HILLS, AZ 220 152 372
DICKINSON, GARY – EDMOND, OK 245 184 429
STEMPKE, BILL – TARZANA, CA 180 223 403
BUCKLEY, ROY – WESTERVILLE, OH 228 204 432
CARTER, SAM – BEN LOMOND, CA 191 228 419
GONZALEZ, HENRY – COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 192 190 382
WELLS, WILLIE – LAS VEGAS, NV 250 187 437
PAINTER, KERRY – HENDERSON, NV 219 247 466
             1ST ROUND LOSERS BRACKET MATCHES
LANGANKE, DON – ORLANDO, FL 216 177 393
YORK, DONALD – BREMERTON, WA 181 208 389
CZIPKA, JOHN – N. LAS VEGAS, NV 195 181 376
SACCONE, TERRY – COLD SPRING, KY 196 221 417
NICHOLS, BILL – ROSEVILLE, CA 180 181 361
EAGLE, DALE – TAVARES, FL 222 214 436
NELSON, JACK – BISMARK, ND 197 184 381
CALVIN, GERALD – THOUSAND OAKS, CA 224 191 415
LEE, JEROME – MEDFORD, OR 149 199 348
HUNT, JOHN – HENDERSON, NV 209 168 377
SHANK, BOB – FORT WAYNE, IN 187 210 397
CASCIO, FRANK – TONAWANDA, NY 190 195 385
             3RD ROUND WINNERS BRACKET MATCHES
DICKINSON, GARY – EDMOND, OK 266 227 493
BUCKLEY, ROY – WESTERVILLE, OH 233 227 460
MORENO, RUDY – RENO, NV 197 177 374
SELGO, DICK – ARCHBOLD, OH 192 204 396
CARTER, SAM – BEN LOMOND, CA 221 222 443
PAINTER, KERRY – HENDERSON, NV 227 175 402
             2ND ROUND LOSERS BRACKET MATCHES
STEMPKE, BILL – TARZANA, CA 191 169 360
HUNT, JOHN – HENDERSON, NV 181 204 385
SHANK, BOB – FORT WAYNE, IN 193 180 373
HOFFMAN, LARRY – FOUNTAIN HILLS, AZ 169 233 402
DORNATH, CURTIS J. – MARICOPA, AZ 210 216 426
LANGANKE, DON – ORLANDO, FL 187 171 358
SACCONE, TERRY – COLD SPRING, KY 214 224 438
APPLING, PAUL – CAMARILLO, CA 165 212 377
WELLS, WILLIE – LAS VEGAS, NV 175 204 379
EAGLE, DALE – TAVARES, FL 213 206 419
CALVIN, GERALD – THOUSAND OAKS, CA 214 257 471
GONZALEZ, HENRY – COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 222 236 458

Comments are closed.